Overall Records

Category Name Time Year
Senior - Men Kane Reilly 03:59:34 2017
Senior - Ladies Stevie Kremer 04:34:55 2013
Veteran - Men Derrick Baard 04:30:16 2013
Veteran - Ladies Michelle Lombardi 04:53:34 2010
Master - Men Mark Preen 04:37:43 2014
Master - Ladies Charlotte Noble 06:16:52 2016
Grand Master - Men Peter Johnstone 08:00:57 2015
Grand Master - Ladies Frances Whitehead 07:59:12 2016
Men's Team Velocity Sports Lab Salomon
  • Michael Bailey
  • Ryan Sandes
  • Ryan Scott
03:39:19 2010
Ladies Team Catch me if you can
  • Hayley Preen
  • Kristen Heath
  • Megan Leslie
04:23:18 2015
Mixed Team Saloman
  • Christiaan Greyling
  • Noel Ernstzen
  • Landie Greyling
04:00:21 2013

Leg 1 - Records

Category Name Time Year
Senior - Men Ake Fagereng 01:10:37 2005
Senior - Ladies Michelle Lombardi 01:21:00 2005
Veteran - Men Andrew Tunstall 01:10:49 2005
Veteran - Ladies Michelle de Souza Macgregor 01:12:33 2012
Master - Men Noel Ernstzen 01:17:53 2012
Master - Ladies Janette Terblanche 01:36:42 2011
Grand Master - Men Peter Johnstone 02:10:54 2015
Grand Master - Ladies Frances Whitehead 02:20:03 2016
Men's Team Bullet & Snappers - Jarryd Dunn 01:11:24 2015
Ladies Team Catch Me If You Can - Megan Leslie 01:26:48 2015
Mixed Team Preen Boys - Mark Preen 01:10:15 2005
* 2016 there was a change to the route. These times were slower

Leg 2 - Records

Category Name Time Year
Senior - Men Kane Reilly 01:38:40 2014
Senior - Ladies Katya Soggot 01:46:26 2010
Veteran - Men Scarre Celliers 01:48:16 2008
Veteran - Ladies Michelle Lombardi 01:55:56 2010
Master - Men Mark Preen 01:57:05 2013
Master - Ladies Charlotte Noble 02:39:10 2016
Grand Master - Men Peter Johnstone 03:26:47 2015
Grand Master - Ladies Frances Whitehead 03:26:59 2016
Men's Team Cool Runnings - Jacob de Jager 01:19:16 2008
Ladies Team Salomon Ladies - Kerry-Ann Marshall 01:43:18 2016
Mixed Team Mark - Martin Kleynhans 01:29:37 2010

Leg 3 - Records

Category Name Time Year
Senior - Men AJ Calitz 01:06:05 2013
Senior - Ladies Stevie Kremer 01:14:29 2013
Veteran - Men Nic de Beer 01:13:04 2013
Veteran - Ladies Michelle Lombardi 01:26:12 2010
Master - Men Mark Preen 01:20:56 2014
Master - Ladies Charlotte Noble 01:40:12 2016
Grand Master - Men Peter Johnstone 02:23:16 2015
Grand Master - Ladies Frances Whitehead 02:12:09 2016
Men's Team Velocity Sports Lab Salomon
- Ryan Sandes
00:58:59 2014
Ladies Team Salomon Ladies - Hayley Preen 01:09:20 2016
Mixed Team Saloman - Landie Greyling 01:07:26 2013